Is Guinness Draught 0.0 Non-Alcoholic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide
  • natural flavourings

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malted Barley, Barley, Roasted Barley, Fructose, Natural Flavourings, Hops, Carbon Dioxide, Nitrogen. Contains Gluten.

Check Guinness Draught 0.0 Non-Alcoholic against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

It like actual Guinness

Zero Alcohol. 100% taste. I could not believe it!

SwiftoNov 3, 2024

About this product

Beer · Liquid

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking