Is Guinness Draught Beer Stout Can - 4-14.9 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • draught beer

draught beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Guinness Draught Beer Stout Can 4 149 fl oz is a nonalcoholic beer made with Guinness's new cold filtration process. This process gently removes the alcohol while retaining the same creamy taste as Guinness. The beer is known for its rich flavor and smooth texture. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, it is likely to be appreciated by those who enjoy the taste of Guinness but prefer a nonalcoholic option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Draught Beer

Check Guinness Draught Beer Stout Can - 4-14.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guinness Draught Beer Stout Can - 4-14.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
MaltyBitterRich
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking