Is Guinness Draught Stout Beer 10 x 440ml Can (food pack) Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • only present for beer

only present for beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER (ONLY PRESENT FOR BEER), MALT, BARLEY, ROAST BARLEY, HOPS

Check Guinness Draught Stout Beer 10 x 440ml Can (food pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guinness Draught Stout Beer 10 x 440ml Can (food pack) is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
MaltyBitterRich
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Guinness Draught Stout Beer 10 x 440ml Can (food pack) | Spoonful