Is Guinness Original Macaroni & Cheese, Original Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR), WATER, CABOT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUINNESS STOUT FLAVOR (ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.)
Check Guinness Original Macaroni & Cheese, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guinness Original Macaroni & Cheese, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


