Is Guinness Original Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Urtgenal El Refrescante Cosqu Mode La Cebada Tostada, Malta Dulcedeicado Tou Amargo De Nuestro Lupu Ce Inigualab Saborde Guinness Originunuestro Lega A Malta, Cebada Tostada Yapulo, Fabricada Y Embotellada Bajo La Superv Sita S James's Gate, Dublin 8, Ireland, Producida En Belgica Dk Stark Ol Ingrediese Yg Rilet Humle Oq Gar, Opbevares Morkt Oa Koligt Flaskens Indhold Svarer Lll Erjanmark A/s, Kobenhavn V,produceret I Belgien, G0 Maion M A U G , Il:m@n Rareno K Guinness , , Ecoyaytac Getst Hop Gebrou Es Ebwen En Gebotteld Onder Supervisie Van Gauime, Zu, -33 (Nl) Ingredie Www,guiness,comuirmc Cerveza Beer Ber Consumir Preferentemeni Mindst Holdbar

Check Guinness Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking