Is Guinness Smoky Tomato Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste (18.2%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Guinness Beer (5%) (water, Malted Barley, Barley, Roasted Barley, Hops)), Smoked Paprika, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt). Contains Barley.
Check Guinness Smoky Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guinness Smoky Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


