Is Guinness Smoky Tomato Ketchup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • guinness beer

guinness beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste (18.2%), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Guinness Beer (5%) (water, Malted Barley, Barley, Roasted Barley, Hops)), Smoked Paprika, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt). Contains Barley.

Check Guinness Smoky Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidicSmoky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing