Is Guisada Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Onions, Bell Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Black Pepper, Cilantro, Natural Flavorings (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein And Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil), Citric Acid
Check Guisada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guisada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


