Is GUITTARD 55% CACAO AKOMA EXTRA SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, 12 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cacao Beans (Fair Trade Certified By Fairtradeusa, Org), Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fairtradeusa, Org), Sunflower Lecithin And Real Vanilla
Check GUITTARD 55% CACAO AKOMA EXTRA SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUITTARD 55% CACAO AKOMA EXTRA SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GUITTARD 55% CACAO AKOMA EXTRA SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketH-E-B
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep


