Is Guittard Akoma Extra Semisweet Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Beans‡, Cane Sugar‡, Cocoa Butter‡, Sunflower Lecithin‡, Vanilla‡.

Check Guittard Akoma Extra Semisweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Guittard Akoma Extra Semisweet | Spoonful