Is Guittard Akoma Extra Semisweet Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Beans‡, Cane Sugar‡, Cocoa Butter‡, Sunflower Lecithin‡, Vanilla‡.

Check Guittard Akoma Extra Semisweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking