Is Guittard Chocolate Guittard Collection Etienne Cocoa Powder, 8 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine, Dutch-processed cocoa offers a deep, rounded chocolate flavor with a smooth, powdery texture that blends well into batters, hot drinks, frostings, and ganaches. Reviewers note consistent richness, strong aroma, and good color, while some cite higher cost and concentrated intensity versus standard supermarket brands in small quantities for recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Processed with Alkali in the Dutch Tradition.

Check Guittard Chocolate Guittard Collection Etienne Cocoa Powder, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guittard Chocolate Guittard Collection Etienne Cocoa Powder, 8 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BSafewayWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking
Pescatarian? Guittard Chocolate Guittard Collection Etienne Cocoa Powder, 8 oz | Spoonful