This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gullon No Added Sugar Biscuits Choc Twins Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy chocolate sandwich biscuits with a smooth filling, offering a balanced, modest chocolate flavor and crisp bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, often with tea or coffee, or packed in lunchboxes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable crispness, approachable chocolate taste, and convenient twin-pack portions for sharing or portioning; regularly enjoyed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vanilla Flavoured Creme 29% [Sweetene r (965), Vegetable Fat (Palm and Palm Kernel), Whe at Starch, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Sweetener (965), Vegetable Oil (High O leic Sunflower Oil), Alkalised Fat-Reduced Cocoa P owder 5% [Include Acidity Regulators (501, 500)], Polydextrose, Raising Agents (500, 503), Salt, Emu lsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Flavour, Flavour.

Check Gullon No Added Sugar Biscuits Choc Twins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gullon No Added Sugar Biscuits Choc Twins is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Oat Free? Gullon No Added Sugar Biscuits Choc Twins | Spoonful