Is Gullón Sugar Free Dark Choc Digestive Biscuits 270g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole-wheat Flour 50%, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate 24% (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Fibre, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate And Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavour, The Word Digestive Does Not Mean That The Biscuit Has Digestive Characteristics
Check Gullón Sugar Free Dark Choc Digestive Biscuits 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gullón Sugar Free Dark Choc Digestive Biscuits 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
DARK BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR, DARK BROWN
Where to buy
Gullón Sugar Free Dark Choc Digestive Biscuits 270g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Whole


