Is Gullon Sugar Free Fiber Cookies Social Biscuits 6oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour 56,5%, Vegetable Oil Sweetener: Maltilol, Vegetable Fiber 5, Pea Fiber 3,7/5, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavors May Contain Traces Of Milk Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check Gullon Sugar Free Fiber Cookies Social Biscuits 6oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gullon Sugar Free Fiber Cookies Social Biscuits 6oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast