Is Gullon Sugar Free Fiber Cookies Social Biscuits 6oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour 56,5%, Vegetable Oil Sweetener: Maltilol, Vegetable Fiber 5, Pea Fiber 3,7/5, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavors May Contain Traces Of Milk Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Gullon Sugar Free Fiber Cookies Social Biscuits 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gullon Sugar Free Fiber Cookies Social Biscuits 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR FIBER & PROTEIN INSTANT OATMEAL, MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR
Chobani Zero Sugar Milk and Cookies Flavor
Where to buy
Gullon Sugar Free Fiber Cookies Social Biscuits 6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


