Is GULLON SUGAR FREE VANILLA WAFER, 7.4 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream (70%) [Sweeteners (Maltitol, Isomalt), Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Vegetable Fibre, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor], Flour (29.4%), Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Coloring (Beta-Carotene).
Check GULLON SUGAR FREE VANILLA WAFER, 7.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GULLON SUGAR FREE VANILLA WAFER, 7.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GULLON SUGAR FREE VANILLA WAFER, 7.4 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


