Is GULLON SUGAR FREE VANILLA WAFER, 7.4 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (70%) [Sweeteners (Maltitol, Isomalt), Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Vegetable Fibre, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor], Flour (29.4%), Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Coloring (Beta-Carotene).

Check GULLON SUGAR FREE VANILLA WAFER, 7.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GULLON SUGAR FREE VANILLA WAFER, 7.4 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go