Is Gullon, Vitalday, Hazelnut Sandwich With Oat & Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste 5
  • hazelnut flavoured filling 28

hazelnut paste 5

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain 31,5% (oat flakes, wheat malt flakes, whole barley flour), hazelnut flavoured filling 28% [sugar, vegetable fat (palm, palm kernel), wheat starch, cocoa powder, hazelnut paste 5,5%, vegetable oil 5% (high oleic sunflower oil), emulsifier: soya

Check Gullon, Vitalday, Hazelnut Sandwich With Oat & Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go