Is Gullón Zero Zingy Dark Choc Ginger Oaties 285g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • anhydrous milk fat

anhydrous milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats Flakes 26%, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate with Sweetener 18% [Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)], Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Oil 13% (High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Fibre, Ginger Powder 2%, Raising Agents (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate and Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavour Enhacer (Potassium Chloride), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Flavours

Check Gullón Zero Zingy Dark Choc Ginger Oaties 285g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast