Is GUM Original White Toothpaste 75ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-8
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrated Silica, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Peg-8, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Aroma, Disodium C-12-14 Pareth-2 Sulfosuccinate, Peg-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Saccharin, Potassium Acesulfame, O-cymen-5-ol, Limonene, Linalool
Check GUM Original White Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUM Original White Toothpaste 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Where to buy
GUM Original White Toothpaste 75ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tube


