Is GUMBALLS, FRUITY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
- dextrose
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CHEWING GUM BASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, RESINOUS GLAZE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check GUMBALLS, FRUITY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMBALLS, FRUITY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


