Is GUMBO MIX, GUMBO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORNSTARCH, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, PARSLEY, ONION, CREOLE SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, AND DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), SPICES AND GARLIC.

Check GUMBO MIX, GUMBO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GUMBO MIX, GUMBO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep