Is Gummi Bears - 8oz - Favorite Day™ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bite-sized fruit chews offer bright, sweet flavors with a firm-yet-chewy texture; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party candy, baking garnish, or movie-night treat. Reviewers typically cite consistent flavor and chewiness and good value, though some note occasional batch-to-batch variation in firmness or intensity of sweetness and packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Citric Acid, Pectin, Sorbitol, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 2, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1.

Check Gummi Bears - 8oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gummi Bears - 8oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go