Is Gummi Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- pork
- natural and artificial flavours
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup, Pork And/or Beef Gelatin, Acids (Citric, Lactic), Sorbitol, Sodium Citrate And Lactate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Oils (Hydrogenated Soybean, Coconut, Mineral), Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Pectin, Artificial Colours (Contains Tartrazine)
Check Gummi Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummi Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Gummi Bears is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


