Is GUMMI COLA BOTTLES, COLA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin from beef
  • natural flavors

gelatin from beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN FROM BEEF, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, COLOR (CARAMEL).

Check GUMMI COLA BOTTLES, COLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? GUMMI COLA BOTTLES, COLA | Spoonful