Is GUMMI FRIED EGGS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATINE, ACID (CITRIC ACID), FLAVORINGS, ACIDITY REGULATOR (TRISODIUM CITRATE), COLOURS (CURCUMIN, CARMIN) VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX).
Check GUMMI FRIED EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMI FRIED EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


