Is GUMMI HAIRY SPIDERS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cochineal extract
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, ACIDS, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE (RADISH, PAPRIKA, PUMPKIN, APPLE, TOMATO, BLACKCURRANT, CARROT), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TURMERIC, COCHINEAL EXTRACT, BLUE #1, CARAMEL, BETA-CAROTENE).
Check GUMMI HAIRY SPIDERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMI HAIRY SPIDERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


