Is GUMMI PEACH RINGS CANDY, GUMMI PEACH RINGS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin from beef
gelatin from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED STARCH, GELATIN FROM BEEF, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORS (FD&C: YELLOW 5, RED 40).
Check GUMMI PEACH RINGS CANDY, GUMMI PEACH RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMI PEACH RINGS CANDY, GUMMI PEACH RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


