Is GUMMI POP SURPRISE CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- glycerol tartaric acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED PEA STARCH, GELATIN, SORBITOL, GLYCEROL TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, MALIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1)
Check GUMMI POP SURPRISE CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMI POP SURPRISE CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


