Is Gummi Rainforest Frogs Bulk Candy, 5 Lb Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Carnauba Wax (For Anti-sticking)

Check Gummi Rainforest Frogs Bulk Candy, 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gummi Rainforest Frogs Bulk Candy, 5 Lb is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go