Is Gummi Strawberries Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- pectin, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, black carrot juice
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX.
Check Gummi Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummi Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


