Is Gummi Worms - 7oz - Favorite Day™ Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity, sweet flavors and a chewy, springy texture characterize this 7 oz candy; consumers commonly use it for snacking, party favors, movie nights, or baking accents. Reviews mention reliable flavor and chew, occasional variability in firmness or stickiness, and broad appeal with children and casual gatherings, often used for treats.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, sweet flavors and a chewy, springy texture characterize this 7 oz candy; consumers commonly use it for snacking, party favors, movie nights, or baking accents. Reviews mention reliable flavor and chew, occasional variability in firmness or stickiness, and broad appeal with children and casual gatherings, often used for treats.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Citric Acid, Pectin, Sorbitol, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 2, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Gummi Worms - 7oz - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummi Worms - 7oz - Favorite Day™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gummi Worms - 7oz - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


