Is Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix 172G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Apple Juice (5%) (from Concentrate), Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Flavourings, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Black Carrot Extract, Colours: E100, E120, E141 (ii), E150c, E160a(i), E160e
Check Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix 172G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix 172G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Duncan Hines Classic Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes Value Size, 4 lb Bag
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 13.25 oz
Where to buy
Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix 172G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


