Is Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix Multibag 202G Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Apple Juice (5%) (from Concentrate), Modified Starch, Humectant: E420(ii), Acids: E330, E270, Milk Protein, Flavourings, Glazing Agents: E901, E903, Acidity Regulator: E333(iii), Fruit and Vegetable Extracts (Red Pepper, Black Carrot), Colours: E100, E120, E141(ii), E150c, E160a(ii), E160e, E171

Check Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix Multibag 202G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix Multibag 202G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go