Is Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix Multibag 202G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- e120
- e901
- milk protein
- beef gelatine
- e160a
- e270
- e420
e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Apple Juice (5%) (from Concentrate), Modified Starch, Humectant: E420(ii), Acids: E330, E270, Milk Protein, Flavourings, Glazing Agents: E901, E903, Acidity Regulator: E333(iii), Fruit and Vegetable Extracts (Red Pepper, Black Carrot), Colours: E100, E120, E141(ii), E150c, E160a(ii), E160e, E171
Check Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix Multibag 202G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix Multibag 202G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Duncan Hines Classic Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes Value Size, 4 lb Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries French Fried Potatoes
Where to buy
Gummi Zone Fast Food Mix Multibag 202G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


