Is Gummies multivitamin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, D-Biotin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Color (Black Currant, Carrot, Cherry, and Blueberry Juice Concentrates), Folic Acid, Lactic Acid, Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo) Extract, Natural Flavor, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate

Check Gummies multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking