Is GUMMY BANDS CANDY, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED BAND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, RED NO. 3). BLUE BAND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE NO. 1, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 3). GREEN BAND INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE NO. 1, YELLOW NO 5).

Check GUMMY BANDS CANDY, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

GUMMY BANDS CANDY, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go