Is Gummy bears Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, evaporated cane syrup, concentrated apple juice), Pork gelatin, Citric acid, Modified palm and palm kernel oil, Artificial flavour, Turmeric, Allura red, Sunset yellow, Brilliant blue, Carnauba wax.
Check Gummy bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


