Is Gummy Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ALLULOSE, SUGAR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, GELATIN, GLYCERIN (VEGETABLE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COLORS FROM FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (CARROT, BLACKCURRANT, RED PEPPER), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, TURMERIC AND SPIRULINA FOR COLOR.
Check Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


