Is Gummy Berries & Cherries Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric acid, Grape juice concentrate, Artificial flavours, Glazing mix (coconut oil, carnauba wax), Colours (tartrazine)
Check Gummy Berries & Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Berries & Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


