Is Gummy Burst Pineapple Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, concentrated pineapple juice, glycerol, citric acid, natural flavor, malic acid, coconut oil, pectin, carnauba wax, sodium citrate, titanium dioxide, yellow 5, agar, blue 1
Check Gummy Burst Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Burst Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


