Is GUMMY CANDY EYEBALLS ICE CUBE TRAY, GUMMY CANDY EYEBALLS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).

Check GUMMY CANDY EYEBALLS ICE CUBE TRAY, GUMMY CANDY EYEBALLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking