Is GUMMY CANDY, FLIRTY SOUR Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine
- lactic acid
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARROT AND BLACKCURRANT JUICES FOR COLOR, COLORS: CARMINE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, FD&C BLUE NO.1, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C YELLOW NO.6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check GUMMY CANDY, FLIRTY SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY CANDY, FLIRTY SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


