Is Gummy Clusters Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE (TAPIOCA), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR FROM FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (CARROT, BLACKCURRANT, BLUEBERRY), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, STEVIA GLYCOSIDE.
Check Gummy Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
About this product
Candy · Piece


