Is GUMMY CUPCAKE DECORATIONS, FRUIT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin water

gelatin water

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN WATER, SORBITOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, SODIUM, CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).

Check GUMMY CUPCAKE DECORATIONS, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking