Is GUMMY FINGERS CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine
- lactic acid
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, PALM AND COCONUT OIL, CARROT AND BLACKCURRANT JUICES FOR COLOR, COLORS (TUMERIC, CARMINE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check GUMMY FINGERS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUMMY FINGERS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


