Is Gummy Grape Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM CORN), SUGAR, WATER, CONCENTRATED WHITE GRAPE JUICE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, GELATIN, GLYCEROL, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, PALM OIL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, PECTIN, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1.
Check Gummy Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


