Is Gummy Krabby Patties Colors Candy Spongebob Squarepants Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin sorbitol
gelatin sorbitol
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Agar, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Glazing Agent (Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Tiatanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Caramel Color)
Check Gummy Krabby Patties Colors Candy Spongebob Squarepants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummy Krabby Patties Colors Candy Spongebob Squarepants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gummy Krabby Patties Colors Candy Spongebob Squarepants is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


