Is Gummy Missing Body Parts by Cuckoo Luckoo Confections, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • cochineal extract
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol Syrup, Citric Acid, Modified Potato Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Sodium Citrate, Corn Starch, Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant, Radish, Pumpkin, Apple, Tomato), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Cochineal Extract, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide

Check Gummy Missing Body Parts by Cuckoo Luckoo Confections, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gummy Missing Body Parts by Cuckoo Luckoo Confections, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking